Skip to main content | A+ A A - A A

Note *: The search box provides a filter option to search through a complete list of data.
Office of the District & Sessions Judge
Shri Sunil Kumar Poddar,District & Sessions Judge Morigaon
Sr. No.DesignationName of StaffContact No.
1Chief Administrative OfficerVacant--
2Head AssistantShri Dadul Kr Laskar9706667154
3Systems OfficerEr. Mahbub Ahmed9706337252
4Stenographer Grade-IIIShri Anjan Chowdhury9954698077
5Stenographer Grade-IIIShri Digbijoy Talukdar9707077000
6Stenographer Grade-IIISmti Momi Goswami7086931828
7U.D. AssttShri Anil Chandra Nath9864101804
8Computer AssistantShri Pankaj Kumar Gogoi94012141855
7Systems AssistantSmti Madhusmita Roy8876467022
9L.D. AssttShri Mousam Gogoi9706171789
10L.D. AssttSmti Upasana Sharma9864101804
11L.D. AssttShri Bhupen Nath7399558596
12L.D. AssttSmti Gitali Hazarika8011416088
13L.D. AssttShri Simanta Medhi9864101804
14L.D. AssttShri Bharat Chandra Deka9401567516
15Computer TypistShri Bappi Dutta8724821664
16CopyistShri Chinmoy Jyoti Mahanta7002559159
17Record ArrangerShri Prafulla Saikia95770 51400
18DraftyShri Kamal Kalita8486903057
19DriverShri Jnanswar Laskar8399030486
20DriverShri Ganesh Chetri9854784465
21PeonShri Munindra Medhi9859469409
22PeonShri Moloy Dev8486418592
23ChowkidarShri Hiranya Sharma9435168241
24SweeperSmti Motishree Basfor
Name of Establishment: Motor Accident Claims Tribunal ,MACT
Shri Sunil Kumar Poddar,Member MACT
Total No. of Staffs3
Sr. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Shri Thanuram PatarL.D. Asstt8638808632
2Shri Nayanmoni KonwarComputer Asstt8876081232
3Shri Ikramul HussainPeon8876398576
Name of Establishment: District & Sessions Judge (Civil Judge).
Sr. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Smti Kabita DeviCivil Sheristadar9613847535
2VacantStenographer Grade-I--
3Shri Reba Kanta BoraU.D. Asstt9101607208
4Shri Inamul MajidComputer Typist9864427637
5VacantCivil Asstt--
6Shri Simanta MedhiCriminal Asstt6000130459
7Shri Tilan BordoloiPeon8135803879
Name of Establishment: District & Sessions Judge (Munsiff No. 1 & 2).
Sr. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Shri Dilip Kumar MahantaCivil Sheristadar9613847535
2Smti Ankita BharaliStenographer Grade-III9101188962
3Shri Dipak BiswasU.D. Asstt9864890209
4Shri Deba Kr SaikiaU.D. Asstt9401693287
5Smti Smita BordoloiL.D. Asstt8723020054
6Shri Harun All RashidL.D. Asstt8723020054
7Shri Rinku Mani DasCopyist8399040899
8Shri Niranjan MahantaCopyist9126372708
9Shri Pabitra BaruahComputer Typist7002706457
10Shri Abdul MunimComputer Typist7638815422
11VacantJarikarak--
12Shri Sagar NathJarikarak9435832138
13Shri Biren PhukanJarikarak9854910019
14Shri Tuleswar DekaJarikarak
15Md. Israil HussainJarikarak
16Md. Saiful IslamJarikarak
17Shri Narayan DekaJarikarak
18Shri Devajit BhuyanJarikarak
19Shri Dulal Chandra BoraPeon8684381410
20Smti Nirupa SenapatiPeon9101313288
Name of Establishment: Chief Judicial Magistrate
Shri H. K. Das,Chief Judicial Magistrate Morigaon
Total No. of Staffs43
Sl. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Md. Saidul IslamHead Asstt9435064267
2Shri Rajib TalukdarStenographer Grade II
3Smti Afia BegumU.D.Asstt (Supervisory Assistant)6001207203
4Shri Hemanta Kr MahantaU.D.Asstt9854367656
5Shri Maukut SharmaU.D.Asstt8723872967
6Shri Gagan Sarmah BordoloiU.D.Asstt8474865795
7Smti Sunali Devi NathU.D.Asstt9365227208
8Smti Manumoti DeviU.D.Asstt(Judicial Preskar)9401692270
9Smti Dibyani MitraStenographer Grade-III8723895516
10Smti Bina BaruaStenographer Grade-III9954655398
11Shri Suprotive SaikiaL.D. Asstt8638051688
12Shri Dwijen GogoiL.D. Asstt9957401859
13Shri Pranab KaushikL.D. Asstt7002843119
14Shri Dipankar PathakL.D. Asstt9707559555
15Shri Himangshu Kr BoraL.D. Asstt7002667311
16Shri Bogaram DekaL.D. Asstt8134941112
17Shri Bikash NathComputer Typist8876694477
18Shri Bishnujyoti DasComputer Typist9613193697
19Shri Navajyoti DasComputer Typist9954095240
20Shri Sudarshan Krishna DekaComputer Typist7002347384
21Smti Junu DeviCopyist9435863046
22Smti Kamini HazarikaCopyist8876515052
23Smti Geeta BoraCopyist9401213527
24Shri Ram Krishna BiswasCopyist8486212425
25Shri Dipak BaishyaCopyist8011780439
26Smti Jharnali DekaCopyist9954974203
27Shri Sabilal RamseyariJarikarak9085645079
28Shri Bhakta DekaJarikarak7578850926
29Shri Biju PatarJarikarak6000639304
30Shri Bidyut DekaJarikarak9365067116
31Shri Dimbeswar DasDrafty6001837473
32Shri Bidur BiswasDriver9706084886
33Shri Prabin NathAttached Peon9854322316
34Shri Lachit DasAttached Peon9101032521
35Shri Pushpa BharaliOffice Peon9854929566
36Shri Paramanada NathOffice Peon9613125049
37Md. Muktar AliOffice Peon9854358378
38Shri Riju PatarOffice Peon8812854872
39Shri Jyotish NathOffice Peon7035752650
40Shri Manjul Kr. NathAttached Peon6026588412
41Shri Surajit NathAttached Peon9101598650
42Shri Rakesh KakatiOffice Peon9864424381
43Shri Gulap BoraNight Chowkider9854491912