Note *: The search box provides a filter option to search through a complete list of data.
Office of the District & Sessions Judge
Shri Sunil Kumar Poddar,District & Sessions Judge Morigaon
Sr. No.DesignationName of StaffContact No.
1Chief Administrative OfficerShri Jayanta Kumar Das8474811662
2Head AssistantShri Dadul Kr Laskar9706667154
3Systems OfficerEr. Mahbub Ahmed9706337252
4Stenographer Grade-IIIShri Anjan Chowdhury9954698077
5Stenographer Grade-IIIShri Digbijoy Talukdar9707077000
6Stenographer Grade-IIISmti Momi Goswami7086931828
7U.D. AssttShri Anil Chandra Nath9864101804
8Computer AssistantShri Pankaj Kumar Gogoi94012141855
7Systems AssistantSmti Madhusmita Roy8876467022
9L.D. AssttShri Nakul Bhuyan9854377231
10L.D. AssttSmti Upasana Sharma9864101804
11L.D. AssttShri Bhupen Nath7399558596
12L.D. AssttSmti Gitali Hazarika8011416088
13L.D. AssttShri Simanta Medhi9864101804
14L.D. AssttShri Bharat Chandra Deka9401567516
15Computer TypistShri Bappi Dutta8724821664
16CopyistShri Chinmoy Jyoti Mahanta7002559159
17Record ArrangerShri Prafulla SAIKIA95770 51400
18DraftyShri Kamal Kalita8486903057
19DriverShri Jnanswar Laskar8399030486
20DriverShri Ganesh Chetri9854784465
21PeonShri Munindra Medhi9859469409
22PeonShri Moloy Dev8486418592
23ChowkidarShri Hiranya Sharma9435168241
24SweeperSmti Motishree Basfor
Name of Establishment: Motor Accident Claims Tribunal ,MACT
Shri Sunil Kumar Poddar,Member MACT
Total No. of Staffs3
Sr. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Shri Thanuram PatarL.D. Asstt8638808632
2Shri Nayanmoni KonwarComputer Asstt8876081232
3Shri Ikramul HussainPeon8876398576
Name of Establishment: District & Sessions Judge (Civil Judge).
Sr. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Smti Kabita DeviCivil Sheristadar9613847535
2Shri Ramendra SinhaStenographer Grade-I9435364779
3Shri Deba Kr SaikiaU.D. Asstt9401693287
4Shri Inamul MajidComputer Typist9864427637
5Shri Shamsuddin AhmedCivil Asstt9864160363
6Shri Simanta MedhiCriminal Asstt6000130459
7Shri Tilan BordoloiPeon8135803879
8Shri Kamal KalitaPeon8486903057
Name of Establishment: District & Sessions Judge (Munsiff No. 1 & 2).
Sr. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Shri Dilip Kumar MahantaCivil Sheristadar9613847535
2Smti Ankita BharaliStenographer Grade-III9101188962
3Shri Dipak BiswasU.D. Asstt9864890209
4Shri Reba Kanta BoraU.D. Asstt9101607208
5Smti Smita BordoloiL.D. Asstt8723020054
6Shri Harun All RashidL.D. Asstt8723020054
7Shri Rinku Mani DasCopyist8399040899
8Shri Niranjan MahantaCopyist9126372708
9Shri Pabitra BaruahComputer Typist7002706457
10Shri Abdul MunimComputer Typist7638815422
11Shri Atul Chandra NathJarikarak9401496870
12Shri Sagar NathJarikarak9435832138
13Shri Biren PhukanJarikarak9854910019
14Shri Tuleswar DekaJarikarak
15Md. Israil HussainJarikarak
16Md. Saiful IslamJarikarak
17Shri Narayan DekaJarikarak
18Shri Devajit BhuyanJarikarak
19Shri Dulal Chandra BoraPeon8684381410
20Smti Nirupa SenapatiPeon9101313288
Name of Establishment: Chief Judicial Magistrate
Shri Anil Kumar Basfor,Chief Judicial Magistrate Morigaon
Total No. of Staffs37
Sl. No.Name of StaffDesignationContact No.
1Md. Saidul IslamHead Asstt9435064267
2Shri Rajib TalukdarStenographer Grade II
3Smti Afia BegumU.D.Asstt (Supervisory Assistant)6001207203
4Shri Hemanta Kr MahantaU.D.Asstt9854367656
5Shri Maukut SharmaU.D.Asstt8723872967
6Smti Runumoni KalitaU.D.Asstt9531349523
7Shri Gagan Sarmah BordoloiU.D.Asstt8474865795
8Smti Sunali Devi NathU.D.Asstt9365227208
9Smti Manumoti DeviU.D.Asstt(Judicial Preskar)9401692270
10Smti Dibyani MitraStenographer Grade-III8723895516
11Smti Bina BaruaStenographer Grade-III9954655398
12Shri Suprotive SaikiaL.D. Asstt8638051688
13Shri Dwijen GogoiL.D. Asstt9957401859
14Shri Pranab KaushikL.D. Asstt7002843119
15Shri Dipankar PathakL.D. Asstt9707559555
16Shri Himangshu Kr BoraL.D. Asstt7002667311
17Shri Bogaram DekaL.D. Asstt8134941112
18Shri Bikash NathComputer Typist8876694477
19Shri Bishnujyoti DasComputer Typist9613193697
20Shri Navajyoti DasComputer Typist9954095240
21Shri Sudarshan Krishna DekaComputer Typist7002347384
22Smti Junu DeviCopyist9435863046
23Smti Kamini HazarikaCopyist8876515052
24Smti Geeta BoraCopyist9401213527
25Shri Ram Krishna BiswasCopyist8486212425
26Shri Dipak BaishyaCopyist8011780439
27Smti Jharnali DekaCopyist9954974203
28Shri Sabilal RamseyariJarikarak9085645079
29Shri Bhakta DekaJarikarak7578850926
30Shri Biju PatarJarikarak6000639304
31Shri Bidyut DekaJarikarak9365067116
32Shri Dimbeswar DasDrafty6001837473
33Shri Bidur BiswasDriver9706084886
34Shri Prabin NathAttached Peon9854322316
35Shri Lachit DasAttached Peon9101032521
36Shri Pushpa BharaliOffice Peon9854929566
37Shri Paramanada NathOffice Peon9613125049
38Md. Muktar AliOffice Peon9854358378
39Shri Riju PatarOffice Peon8812854872
40Shri Jyotish NathOffice Peon7035752650
41Shri Manoj Kr. NathAttached Peon6026588412
42Shri Surajit NathAttached Peon9101598650
43Shri Rakesh KakatiOffice Peon9864424381
44Shri Gulap BoraNight Chowkider9854491912